This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Scaynes Hill CC - Under 13 Vs Newick CC - Under 13

Fixture Details

Type :League: North and Mid Sussex Junior Cricket League - Under 13 South 2009Date :Wednesday 10th June 2009
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Scaynes Hill CC - Under 13 - Won by 10 wickets
Scaynes Hill CC - Under 13Newick CC - Under 13
Score0 for 0 (0 overs) 0 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points41
Penalty Points00
Total Points41

Newick CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Sawyer*b  Unsure26400
2Ben Lodgect Unsureb  Unsure5100
3Henry Parnellb  Unsure11200
4Lloyd Jonesb  Unsure4000
5Toby Williamsrun out (Unsure)1000
6Liam Russb  Unsure0000
7Oliver Greethamb  Unsure2000
8Callum Sheppardb  Unsure0000
9Jordan Marshb  Unsure0000
10Lewis Forsternot out1000
11Alex Parrotb  Unsure0000
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (6), nb (8)19
Total0
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total005100

Scaynes Hill CC - Under 13

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total0
Wickets 0
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Sawyer4030100
2Ben Lodge4015100
3Lloyd Jones4023200
4Toby Williams4023200
5Oliver Greetham2013000
6Lewis Forster2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200118700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers