This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newick CC - 2nd XI Vs Rotherfield CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: East Sussex Cricket League - Division 4 2011Date :Saturday 7th May 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: King George V Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rotherfield: J Baldock 37: C Buck 100 Not Out: J Elms 4 for 47 Newick: Andy Wilkins 31

Result Summary

Result:    Rotherfield CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 91 runs
Newick CC - 2nd XIRotherfield CC - 1st XI
Score145 all out (45.3 overs) 236 for 5 dec (47 overs) 'b'
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points50
Total Points830

Rotherfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Baldockct Richard Woodb  Matt Sawyer37700
2Ian Hartlandct Matthew O'Rourkeb  Louis Ramsey13100
3Chris Bucknot out1001500
4Lewis Hartlandct Trevor Flintb  Matt Sawyer24310
5Michael Yaxley*ct Trevor Flintb  Madhur Subhash1000
6Stuart Munneryct Joe Akers-Douglasb  Madhur Subhash26310
7Mark Bulmernot out13100
8John Elmsdid not bat
9Alex Ffrenchdid not bat
10David Harmandid not bat
11Kevin Simmondsdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (7), nb (5)22
Total236
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Ian Hartland (John Baldock-23*); 63-2 John Baldock (Chris Buck-4*); 103-3 Lewis Hartland (Chris Buck-19*); 114-4 Michael Yaxley (Chris Buck-29*); 160-5 Stuart Munnery (Chris Buck-48*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Sawyer10048000
2Louis Ramsey7131100
3Matt Sawyer7130200
4Richard Wood14168000
5Madhur Subhash7227200
6Matthew O'Rourke2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total475236500

Newick CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Gillct Kevin Simmondsb  Ian Hartland6100
2Andy Wilkinsct Ian Hartlandb  John Elms31300
3Joe Akers-Douglasb  John Elms3000
4Madhur Subhashb  John Elms5100
5Louis Ramseyct Lewis Hartlandb  David Harman11100
6Matthew O'Rourke*ct Lewis Hartlandb  Kevin Simmonds22400
7Trevor Flintct Stuart Munneryb  John Elms25300
8Matt Sawyerct Lewis Hartlandb  Kevin Simmonds9100
9Howard Ramseylbwb  John Baldock8100
10Will Sawyernot out12000
11Richard Woodb  Ian Hartland6100
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (3)7
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 45.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Elms15447400
2Ian Hartland8.3024200
3David Harman9325100
4Kevin Simmonds9135200
5John Baldock207100
6Stuart Munnery213000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total45.391451000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Lewis-Irlam
ScorersGraham Barnes, Marissa Ramsey