This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newick CC - 2nd XI Vs Forest Row CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: East Sussex Cricket League - Division 4 2013Date :Saturday 17th August 2013
Toss:Newick CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: King George V Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Forest Row: Jordan Holmes 102 Neil Divall 45 Anesh 47 N.O. George Harding 5 for 41 Newick: Madhur Subhash 3 for 26

Result Summary

Result:    Forest Row CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 128 runs
Newick CC - 2nd XIForest Row CC - 1st XI
Score124 all out (34 overs) 't'252 for 6 dec (38 overs) 'b'
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points60
Total Points730

Forest Row CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Wright*lbwb  Mark Evans142019
2Daniel Gardnerct Joe Akers-Douglasb  Will Sawyer4106
3Jordan Holmesb  Will Sawyer10215282
4Neil Divallct Nick Ratcliffeb  Madhur Subhash457149
5Mike Casboltlbwb  Madhur Subhash2003
6Michael Robertsrun out (Unsure)71020
7Kuganesh Karuppiahnot out476132
8Chris Brucenot out163012
9Geoffrey Weatedid not bat
10Matthew Robertsdid not bat
11George Hardingdid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (7), nb (3)15
Total252
Wickets 6 dec
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Daniel Gardner (Steve Wright-2*); 27-2 Steve Wright (Unsure-9*); 156-3 Neil Divall (Jordan Holmes-85*); 173-4 Mike Casbolt (Jordan Holmes-98*); 178-5 Jordan Holmes (Michael Roberts-1*); 192-6 Michael Roberts (Kuganesh Karuppiah-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Louis Ramsey9055000
2Mark Evans8145100
3Will Sawyer4022200
4Richard Wood4038000
5Madhur Subhash6028200
6Rob Strachan7058000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total381251600

Newick CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Gillct Chris Bruceb  George Harding2000
2Nick Ratcliffeb  George Harding0000
3Will Sawyerb  Matthew Roberts3000
4Rob Strachanb  George Harding12200
5Matthew O'Rourke*ct Neil Divallb  George Harding19300
6Louis Ramseyct Geoffrey Weateb  Kuganesh Karuppiah16300
7Trevor Flintb  Michael Roberts3000
8Joe Akers-Douglasct Geoffrey Weateb  Kuganesh Karuppiah4100
9Madhur Subhashnot out25500
10Richard Woodb  George Harding16300
11Mark Evansb  Matthew Roberts6100
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (4), nb (3)18
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Tim Gill (Nick Ratcliffe-0*); 9-2 Will Sawyer (Nick Ratcliffe-0*); 9-3 Nick Ratcliffe (Rob Strachan-0*); 28-4 Rob Strachan (Unsure-4*); 49-5 Matthew O'Rourke (Unsure-6*); 59-6 Louis Ramsey (Trevor Flint-0*); 69-7 Joe Akers-Douglas (Trevor Flint-1*); 71-8 Trevor Flint (Madhur Subhash-0*); 106-9 Richard Wood (Madhur Subhash-14*); 124-10 Mark Evans (Madhur Subhash-25*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Harding14641500
2Matthew Roberts12238200
3Kuganesh Karuppiah5124200
4Michael Roberts3010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3491241000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers