This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
** Please note that the Play-Cricket system will be undergoing system maintenance between 09:00 and 11:00 on Friday 15th December. You are advised not to use the system between these hours in case there are unforeseen issues. **hide announcement

Newick CC - Friendly XI Vs Barbados High Commission

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 19th June 2016
Toss:Barbados High Commission won the tossStart Time:14:00
Ground: King George V Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Newick CC - Friendly XIBarbados High Commission
Score75 for 5 (23.3 overs) 175 for 8 (40 overs) 't'

Newick CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chetan Patelct A Lintonb  A Walcott2000
2Mel Hutchinsonb  A Mugochi16000
3Madhur Subhashb  A Mugochi1000
4Jonathan Barnesb  A Mugochi1000
5Joshua Coppardb  A Mugochi5000
6Matt Sawyernot out23000
7Will Sawyernot out12000
8Scott Warren*did not bat
9Liam Craig-Daviesdid not bat
10David Hutchinsondid not bat
11Adam Cogleydid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (3), nb (2)15
Total75
Wickets 5
Overs 23.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Walcott5012100
2A Linton8311000
3A Mugochi6.3120400
4A Drayton3119000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total22.3575500

Barbados High Commission

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1A Walcottct Chetan Patelb  Scott Warren0000
2A Callenderct Will Sawyerb  Scott Warren11000
3A Draytonct Matt Sawyerb  David Hutchinson45000
4A Mugochilbwb  David Hutchinson51000
5A Masonct Scott Warrenb  Matt Sawyer16000
6A Lintonct Liam Craig-Daviesb  Matt Sawyer20000
7A Lynchst Chetan Patelb  Liam Craig-Davies4000
8A Broomesct Chetan Patelb  Liam Craig-Davies0000
9A Atkinsnot out11000
10A Bynoe*not out8000
11A Skinnerdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (6)9
Total175
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Warren6017200
2Adam Cogley5127000
3Will Sawyer6026000
4David Hutchinson8050200
5Liam Craig-Davies8026200
7Matt Sawyer7126200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total402175800

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDavid Strachan