This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newick CC - 1st XI Vs Warwickshire Pilgrims CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 26th June 2017
Toss:Warwickshire Pilgrims CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: King George V Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Warwickshire Pilgrims: T Martyn 108 T Simposn 5 for 38 Newick Matt Sawyer 80

Result Summary

Result:    Warwickshire Pilgrims CC - 1st XI - Won by 46 runs
Newick CC - 1st XIWarwickshire Pilgrims CC - 1st XI
Score194 all out (37.1 overs) 240 all out (38.3 overs) 'b' 't'

Warwickshire Pilgrims CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1P Templect Miles Caldwellb  Scott Warren142044
2H Abellct Jonathan Barnesb  Scott Warren0003
3T Martynb  Matt Sawyer10816194
4R Antrobusct Austin Caldwellb  Cameron Jones20015
5I Joelct Jonathan Barnesb  Cameron Jones194025
6P Tobyb  Monty Clarke3003
7M Trubshawct Scott Warrenb  Monty Clarke365022
8C Langmanrun out (Matt Sawyer)1004
9T Simpson*†not out171110
10D Russellct Scott Warrenb  Lloyd Jones0003
11R Rigbyct Matt Sawyerb  Lloyd Jones14026
Extras       b (14), lb (5), w (7)26
Total240
Wickets all out
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 65-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 204-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 207-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 207-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 208-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 240-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Warren8220210
2Lloyd Jones7.3142220
3Cameron Jones8045210
4Lewis Turner4016000
5Matt Sawyer8067120
6Monty Clarke4031200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total39.332401060

Newick CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Sawyer*ct P Tobyb  T Simpson505036
2Lloyd Jonesct I Joelb  D Russell61015
3Matt Sawyerct H Abellb  T Simpson8013166
4Jonathan Barnesct R Antrobusb  R Rigby244053
5Joe Waylettct & b T Simpson1003
6Austin Caldwellst I Joelb  T Simpson0002
7Miles Caldwellb  R Rigby40022
8Lewis Turnerct & b T Simpson7109
9Scott Warrenct T Martynb  M Trubshaw7109
10Monty Clarkect Unsureb  T Martyn71011
11Cameron Jonesnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), nb (1)8
Total194
Wickets all out
Overs 37.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 50-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 133-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 150-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 194-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Russell8136100
2M Trubshaw8037100
3T Simpson8138503
4H Abell2016000
5R Rigby6.1036200
6T Martyn5121100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total37.131911003

Match Officials

UmpiresHoward Ramsey, G Le Fevre
ScorersMarion Cottingham, David Strachan