This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Newick CC - Friendly XI Vs Warwickshire Pilgrims - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 27th June 2011
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: King George V Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newick CC - Friendly XI - Won by 5 wickets
Newick CC - Friendly XIWarwickshire Pilgrims - Friendly XI
Score210 for 5 (38.5 overs) 207 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'

Warwickshire Pilgrims - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Antrobusct Scott Warrenb  Ben Dean28300
2The Saintb  Cameron Jones15000
3E Cunninghamst Richard Hollandb  Scott Warren17300
4? Rigbynot out65120
5? Woolyct Gregory Bellb  Scott Warren2000
6? Trubby*lbwb  Joe Waylett40230
7J Lordb  Joe Waylett19110
8S Lordnot out1000
9A Rehmandid not bat
10Simon Elmsdid not bat
11Rob Burnsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (7), nb (5)20
Total207
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 The Saint (R Antrobus-26*); 55-2 R Antrobus (The Saint-2*); 95-3 E Cunningham (? Rigby-24*); 99-4 ? Wooly (? Rigby-25*); 165-5 ? Trubby (? Rigby-46*); 204-6 J Lord (? Rigby-63*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gregory Bell4020000
2Cameron Jones7014100
3Ben Dean7030100
4Scott Warren7043200
5James Waylett5012000
6Joe Waylett6047200
7Louis Ramsey4033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total400207600

Newick CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Carterct The Saintb  R Antrobus160137
2Jonathan Barnesnot out10160121
3Richard Holland*b  R Antrobus40010
4James Waylettct & b R Antrobus90020
5Gregory Belllbwb  R Antrobus0002
6Joe Waylettct R Antrobusb  Rob Burns452136
7Rob Strachannot out90014
8Scott Warrendid not bat
9Louis Ramseydid not bat
10Ben Deandid not bat
11Cameron Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (12), nb (3)26
Total210
Wickets 5
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Samuel Carter (Jonathan Barnes-16*); 67-2 Richard Holland (Jonathan Barnes-31*); 93-3 James Waylett (Jonathan Barnes-48*); 93-4 Gregory Bell (Jonathan Barnes-48*); 193-5 Joe Waylett (Jonathan Barnes-97*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Rehman8130000
2J Lord7.5028000
3? Trubby6029000
4R Antrobus8039400
5? Wooly5052000
6Rob Burns4021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total38.51210500

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Proctor
ScorersGraham Barnes, Marion Cottingham