This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newick CC - Friendly XI Vs London Unity - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 28th August 2011
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: King George V Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Newick: Matt Sawyer 77 Joe Waylett 3 for 25 London Unity: J Driver 33: A Gane 40.

Result Summary

Result:    London Unity - Friendly XI - Won by 1 wicket
Newick CC - Friendly XILondon Unity - Friendly XI
Score161 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'162 for 9 (39.4 overs)

Newick CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Sawyerct Unsureb  Jerry Clarke771100
2Joe Waylettct Unsureb  Tom Roberts23200
3Mel Hutchinsonb  A Gain8100
4James Waylettb  Jerry Clarke13000
5Gary Waylettnot out18000
6Rob Strachanct Unsureb  Tom Roberts13000
7Ben Waylettdid not bat
8Will Sawyerdid not bat
9Louis Ramsey*did not bat
10Ben Deandid not bat
11Matt Macedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (7)9
Total161
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Roberts7030200
2J Taylor4028000
3J Driver8326000
4Mark Driver5114000
5Jerry Clarke8128200
6A Gain8033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total405161500

London Unity - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1J Driverct James Waylettb  Rob Strachan33000
2A Pitcherb  Matt Mace4000
3A Gainct Joe Waylettb  Louis Ramsey40000
4J Burkeb  Joe Waylett15000
5Tom Robertsrun out (Matt Sawyer)8000
6? Dunleab  Joe Waylett6000
7M Murrayb  Will Sawyer8000
8Mark Driver*lbwb  Will Sawyer3000
9J Williamdnot out11000
10J Taylorct Gary Waylettb  Joe Waylett6000
11Jerry Clarkenot out1000
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (16), nb (5)27
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Mace4016100
2Ben Dean4029000
3Louis Ramsey8036100
4Rob Strachan8022100
5Will Sawyer8.4028200
6Joe Waylett7025300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total39.40162900

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Monk
Scorers