This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newick CC - 3rd XI Vs Hellingly CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: East Sussex Cricket League Division 11 2006Date :Saturday 22nd July 2006
Toss:Hellingly CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Hellingly CC

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Newick CC - 3rd XIHellingly CC - 3rd XI
Score208 for 8 (0 overs) 'b'180 for 7 (0 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Newick CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Viggor*b  Alex Preston711000
2Charlie Beadellrun out (Unsure)31000
3David Neeveslbwb  Paul Kirk17200
4Russell Warrenct & b Peter Martin21400
5Alex Rogersct Michael Cattb  Peter Martin5100
6Mel Hutchinsondid not bat
7Richard Woodnot out8200
8Joe Waylettnot out1000
9Chetan Patelct Steve Salmonb  Alex Preston11200
10Joshua Streetb  Alex Preston10200
11Jonathan Barnesb  David Twine1000
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (14), nb (6)32
Total208
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Twine9039100
2Alex Preston11249300
3Paul Kirk12419100
4Peter Martin11055200
5John Ottley7135000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total507209800

Hellingly CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Brian Boothct Jonathan Barnesb  Joshua Street1000
2Colin Rotheroct Joshua Streetb  Richard Wood26000
3Antony Brettct Russell Warrenb  David Neeves5000
4Robin Pellettct Mel Hutchinsonb  Richard Wood53000
5Paul Kirkdid not bat
6Peter Martinct Russell Warrenb  David Neeves5000
7Michael Cattb  David Neeves0000
8David Twinenot out0000
9Steve Salmon*†did not bat
10John Ottleyb  Richard Wood67000
11Alex Prestonnot out4000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (14), nb (3)19
Total180
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlie Beadell5013000
2Joshua Street5020100
3Russell Warren6029000
4Richard Wood16340300
5Joe Waylett7152000
6David Neeves6124300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total455180700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers