This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Eclipse - Friendly XI Vs Newick CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 22nd June 2014
Toss:Newick CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Newick: Mark Budd 101 Matt Sawyer 32 N.O. Rounok Haque 3 for 33. Eclipse: Ross Riley 30 S Mathew 3 for 13.

Result Summary

Result:    Newick CC - Friendly XI - Won by 47 runs
Eclipse - Friendly XINewick CC - Friendly XI
Score179 for 9 (35 overs) 226 for 8 (35 overs) 'b' 't'

Newick CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Ratcliffect Unsureb  Samuel Mathew23000
2Matt Maceb  Henry Sims12000
3Richard Manningct Joe Waylettb  Samuel Mathew4000
4Mark Buddct Henry Simsb  Subhash Madhur101000
5Robert Baileyct Unsureb  Samuel Mathew3000
6Richard Woodct James Waylettb  Subhash Madhur20000
7Matt Sawyernot out32000
8Chetan Patelb  Joe Waylett4000
9Rounok Haqueb  Henry Sims0000
10Will Sawyer*not out1000
11Adam Cogleydid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (13)26
Total226
Wickets 8
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Matt Mace (Unsure-0*); 53-2 Richard Manning (Unsure-0*); 53-3 Nick Ratcliffe (Unsure-0*); 63-4 Robert Bailey (Unsure-0*); 187-5 Mark Budd (Unsure-0*); 189-6 Richard Wood (Unsure-0*); 204-7 Chetan Patel (Unsure-0*); 209-8 Rounok Haque (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Subhash Madhur7049200
2Ross Riley2020000
3Samuel Mathew5113300
4Henry Sims7040200
5Chris Anandan7048000
6Joe Waylett7043100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total351226800

Eclipse - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Rileyct Matt Maceb  Rounok Haque30000
2Samir Patelct Matt Sawyerb  Richard Manning28000
3Subhash Madhurst Chetan Patelb  Rounok Haque7000
4Henry Simsst Chetan Patelb  Rounok Haque20000
5Joe Waylettct Chetan Patelb  Richard Manning19000
6Liam Craig-Daviesct Will Sawyerb  Richard Wood20000
7Ben Waylettct Chetan Patelb  Richard Wood4000
8James Waylett*ct Chetan Patelb  Will Sawyer12000
9Gary Waylettnot out12000
10Chris Anandanrun out (Unsure)8000
11Samuel Mathewnot out9000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)10
Total179
Wickets 9
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

60-1 Ross Riley (Samir Patel-0*); 63-2 Samir Patel (Subhash Madhur-0*); 69-3 Subhash Madhur (Henry Sims-0*); 104-4 Henry Sims (Joe Waylett-0*); 112-5 Joe Waylett (Liam Craig-Davies-0*); 127-6 Ben Waylett (Liam Craig-Davies-0*); 142-7 Liam Craig-Davies (James Waylett-0*); 148-8 James Waylett (Gary Waylett-0*); 166-9 Chris Anandan (Gary Waylett-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Cogley5123000
2Robert Bailey4026000
3Richard Manning7032200
4Rounok Haque7033300
5Will Sawyer4027100
6Richard Wood307200
7Chetan Patel3020000
8Mark Budd208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total351179900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers